Search:  
Abies concolor 'Candicans'


Abies concolor 'Candicans'

Botanical Name: Abies concolor 'Candicans'
Common Name: CANDICANS WHITE FIR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30-50 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium to slow growing, upright, narrow evergreen tree. This popular clone has large, bright silver-blue needles, almost in 2 rows. Beautiful foliage; one of the bluiest forms. Does poorly in clay soils.