Search:  
Abies pinsapo 'Glauca'


Abies pinsapo 'Glauca'

Botanical Name: Abies pinsapo 'Glauca'
Common Name: BLUE SPANISH FIR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 60 ft x 15-30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing evergreen conifer, upright, conical shaped. Stiff blue grey 1/2 - 3/4 in long needles make up a dense symmetrical form. Native to Spain