Search:  
Abies sibirica
Botanical Name: Abies sibirica
Common Name: SIBERIAN FIR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 80-100 ft x 20-30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 1 (below -50°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large conical conifer. New growth starts out bright green and fade to a medium green. Very aromatic needles.