Search:  
Juniperus sq. 'Blue Carpet'


Juniperus sq. 'Blue Carpet'

Botanical Name: Juniperus sq. 'Blue Carpet'
Common Name: BLUE CARPET JUNIPER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 in x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, ground hugging, coniferous evergreen. Rich, blue-gray-green foliage keeps its color throughoutthe year. Tolerates dry, sandy or gravelly soils. Makes a handsome ground cover.