Search:  
Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Duke Gardens'


Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Duke Gardens'

Botanical Name: Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Duke Gardens'
Common Name: JAPANESE PLUM YEW

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upswept arching branches and spreads in an oval to rounded shape. A dwarf vase-shaped, low growing Japanese Plum Yew. Leaves are a lustrous dark green throughout the season. Requires well-drained soil.