Search:  
Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata'


Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata'

Botanical Name: Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata'
Common Name: JAPANESE PLUM YEW

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen, upright shrub. Slow growing with 2" black-green needles arranged spirally around the stem. Also know as a Cowtail Pine.