Search:  
Cedrus atl. 'Aurea'


Cedrus atl. 'Aurea'

Botanical Name: Cedrus atl. 'Aurea'
Common Name: GOLDEN ATLAS CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 40-50 ft x 30-40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to moderate grower, pyramidal in shape with attractive golden-yellow new needles, maturing to golden-green. Graceful, arching branches. Stiff form with golden yellow foliage, an upright central leader.