Search:  
Cedrus atl. 'Glauca'
Botanical Name: Cedrus atl. 'Glauca'
Common Name: BLUE ALTAS CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 40-50 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen conifer with a strong leader, pyrimidal in youth becoming flat topped in maturity. Ascending horizontal branches with steel blue foliage. In moist well drained soil can tolerate clay, and is drought tolerant once established.