Search:  
Abelia x gr. 'Edward Goucher' (pink)


Abelia x gr. 'Edward Goucher' (pink)

Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Edward Goucher' (pink)
Common Name: EDWARD GOUCHER ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact, bushy, multi-stemmed shrub. Trumpet-shaped lilac-pink flowers with orange throat; borne singly or in small clusters in summer. Glossy dark green leaves have a bumpy leaf surface. Turns bronze in fall. Deer Resitant.