Search:  
Abelia x gr. 'Francis Mason' (pink)
Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Francis Mason' (pink)
Common Name: FRANCIS MASON ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, semi-evergreen, gracefully arching shrub. Produces copper colored young shoots that mature to yellow or yellow-green with a richer marginal yellow border. Pinkish-white trumpet-like flowers through summer.