Search:  
Abelia x gr. 'Sherwoodii' (white)


Abelia x gr. 'Sherwoodii' (white)

Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. 'Sherwoodii' (white)
Common Name: SHERWOOD ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-3 1/2 ft x 4-4 1/2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium to fast growing, dense, compact, rounded semi- evergreen shrub. Leaves smaller than species. White flushed pink funnel shaped flowers blooms from summer and into fall.