Search:  
Abelia x gr. ‘White Marvel’ (white)


Abelia x gr. ‘White Marvel’ (white)

Botanical Name: Abelia x gr. ‘White Marvel’ (white)
Common Name: WHITE MARVEL ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, semi-evergreen, gracefully arching shrub. New foliage emerges white, cream, and pale yellow on pink stems. Mature foliage is yellow green with bright yellow margins. White flowers bloom from summer to fall. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds.