Search:  
Abelia mo. Bridal Bouquet® 'Monia' (white)
Botanical Name: Abelia mo. Bridal Bouquet® 'Monia' (white)
Common Name: BRIDAL BOUQUET ABELIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf, semi-evergreen, gracefully arching shrub. Small fragrant white and blush bell-shaped flowers blooms from summer into fall. Fiery orange-red fall color. Ideal for foundation cover-up and natural hedges.