Search:  
Aucuba jap. 'Emily Rose'


Aucuba jap. 'Emily Rose'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Emily Rose'
Common Name: EMILY ROSE AUCUBA

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Female) Shade tolerant, woody evergreen shrub. Dark green foliage with scarlet red fruit when a male pollinator is near. Prune anytime.