Search:  
Aucuba jap. 'Mr. Goldstrike'


Aucuba jap. 'Mr. Goldstrike'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Mr. Goldstrike'
Common Name: MR. GOLDSTRIKE JAPANESE AUCUBA

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Male) broad-leaf, evergreen shrub. Beautiful bold glossy green leaves flecked with yellow. Useful in shady landscape conditions, containers on covered patio or indoors.