Search:  
Aucuba jap. 'Picturata'


Aucuba jap. 'Picturata'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Picturata'
Common Name: GOLD SPOT AUCUBA

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 4-6 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Male) broad-leaf, evergreen shrub. Evergreen shrub has lush, glossy leaves with brilliant, bright golden centers. Use as a container plant, screen, accent in a shady location.