Search:  
Aucuba jap. 'Rozannie'


Aucuba jap. 'Rozannie'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Rozannie'
Common Name: JAPANESE LAUREL

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Female) Broad-leaf, evergreen compact shrub. This is a compact spreading Aucuba. It produces large red fruits in the fall even without a male plant in the area.