Search:  
Aucuba jap. 'Serratifolia'


Aucuba jap. 'Serratifolia'

Botanical Name: Aucuba jap. 'Serratifolia'
Common Name: DWARF GREEN AUCUBA

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, broad-leaf, evergreen shrub. Handsome evergreen shrub, requiring shade and will tolerate deep shade.