Search:  
Aucuba japonica


Aucuba japonica

Botanical Name: Aucuba japonica
Common Name: JAPANESE LAUREL Japanese Laurel

EXPOSURE: Full Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: (Female) Moderate growing, robust, compact, broad-leaf evergreen shrub. Glossy green leaves. Protect from hot sun. Needs male to form red berries.