Search:  
Cotoneaster dam. 'Coral Beauty'


Cotoneaster dam. 'Coral Beauty'

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster dam. 'Coral Beauty'
Common Name: CORAL BEAUTY COTONEASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1-2 ft x 3-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Trailing, evergreen groundcover. Has small, rich green leaves. Profusions of brilliant, coral colored berries in fall.