Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Cotoneaster dam. 'Streib's Findling'


Cotoneaster dam. 'Streib's Findling'

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster dam. 'Streib's Findling'
Common Name: STREIBS FINDLING COTONEASTER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 6 in x 8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low, spreading, evergreen groundcover. Broadly ovate, dark green leaves, that are purplish when young. Solitary white flowers are borne in spring, followed by almost spherical red fruit.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.