Search:  
Euonymus f. 'Wolong's Ghost'
Botanical Name: Euonymus f. 'Wolong's Ghost'
Common Name: WOLONG GHOST WINTERCREEPER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8 in x 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Prominent white veins stand out on the narrow, deep green leaves for an unusual appearance on this strong-growing groundcover. Dark green foliage with silvery white veins. Wolong is a mat-forming groundcover, but will not become invasive. Perfect for large area coverage, hillsides and areas not easily accessed for care.