Search:  
Aronia mel. 'Autumn Magic'


Aronia mel. 'Autumn Magic'

Botanical Name: Aronia mel. 'Autumn Magic'
Common Name: AUTUMN MAGIC CHOKEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6-10 ft x 6-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, broadleaf, deciduous, lightly multi-stemmed shrub. White, fragrant flowers in spring, fiery red to orange fall color, small black fruit in early fall.