Search:  
Arctostaphylos manzanita


Arctostaphylos manzanita

Botanical Name: Arctostaphylos manzanita
Common Name: MANZINITA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 12 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright evergreen shrub or small tree. Smooth red brown bark and ovate leathery bright green to gray-green leaves. White flowers in late winter and early spring.