Search:  
Bamboo, Bambusa m. 'Alphonse Karr'


Bamboo, Bambusa m. 'Alphonse Karr'

Botanical Name: Bamboo, Bambusa m. 'Alphonse Karr'
Common Name: ALPHONSE KARR BAMBOO

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-30 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen, clump forming bamboo. Stems are yellow with stipes of green. New growth is pinkish and green. Foliage is green.