Search:  
Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'


Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'

Botanical Name: Grass, Acorus gramineus 'Oborozuki'
Common Name: OBOROZUKI VARIEGATED SWEET FLAG

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 12 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Semi-evergreen dwarf grass. Variegated green and yellow foliage. Colorful and fragrant. Excellent in bogs or along a pond. Great accent in containers.