Search:  
Grass, Festuca c. 'Beyond Blue'


Grass, Festuca c. 'Beyond Blue'

Botanical Name: Grass, Festuca c. 'Beyond Blue'
Common Name: BLUE FESCUE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 9-12 in x 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, clumping, evergreen grass. Lovely grass with metallic blue spiky foliage that holds its color all season long. In early summer the neat compact mounds are topped with silvery wheat-like seed heads. Prefers well-drained soil.