Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Thymus s. 'Elfin'


Thymus s. 'Elfin'

Botanical Name: Thymus s. 'Elfin'
Common Name: ELFIN CREEPING THYME

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 in. x 8 in
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Mat-forming, trailing stems. Releases fragrance when stepped on. Evergreen.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.