Search:  
Clematis int. 'Arabella'


Clematis int. 'Arabella'

Botanical Name: Clematis int. 'Arabella'
Common Name: ARABELLA CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 5-12 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single rounded blue mauve blooms. As vine matures will turn bluer with white and yellow centers. Excellent in containers or trained up a small trellis. Pruning group 3.