Search:  
Clematis 'Countess of Lovelace'


Clematis 'Countess of Lovelace'

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Countess of Lovelace'
Common Name: COUNTESS OF LOVELACE CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, double lavender blue blooms with layers of smaller and narrower pointed blue mauve petals. Will produce single blooms in late summer. Pruning group 2.