Search:  
Clematis 'Dr. Ruppel'


Clematis 'Dr. Ruppel'

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Dr. Ruppel'
Common Name: DR. RUPPEL CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single, large rosy pink blooms with a carmine red central stripe. Blooms thru September. Pruning group 2.