Search:  
Clematis 'The First Lady'
Botanical Name: Clematis 'The First Lady'
Common Name: THE FIRST LADY CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single light blue blooms with silvery tinge. Attractive wavy petals. Excellent in containers or small obelisk. Pruning group 2.