Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Clematis 'Gillian Blades'
Botanical Name: Clematis 'Gillian Blades'
Common Name: GILLIAN BLADE CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single, pure white blooms with yellow centers. Petals are wavy with pointed tips. Occasionally blooms are tinged with blue. Excellent in containers or grown a small obelisk or trellis. Pruning group 2.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.