Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Clematis 'Kilian Donahue'


Clematis 'Kilian Donahue'

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Kilian Donahue'
Common Name: KILIAN DONAHUE CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Showy fuchsia pink blooms with a prominent ruby red center. Older blooms fade to lighter pink, giving the apearance of two different vines. Prolific bloomer and rebloomer. Pruning group 2.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.