Search:  
Clematis 'Niobe'


Clematis 'Niobe'

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Niobe'
Common Name: NIOBE CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 in x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deep ruby red single blooms with small yellow centers. Very popular variety. Color may fade in full sun. Pruning group 2.