Search:  
Clematis 'The President'


Clematis 'The President'

Botanical Name: Clematis 'The President'
Common Name: THE PRESIDENT CLEMATIS

EXPOSURE: Part Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single rich purple blooms. Very popular variety. Attractive seed heads after bloom time. Excellent when grown against a tall trellis or pergola. Pruning group 2.